Discover Boost wellness & beauty
Discover Boost wellness & beauty
Relax & enjoy
Experience ultimate relaxation at Van der Valk Hotel Beveren. With our renovated wellness both indoor & outdoor, heated indoor pool, and a diverse range of massages and beauty treatments, both hotel and non-hotel guests can enjoy our Boost wellness.
Boost wellness
Boost wellness & beauty
Our wellness is again fully open! In the new complex, we are doubling the capacity, providing a completely new interior, extra facilities, and an extended outdoor wellness area.
Accessible for both hotel and non-hotel guests.
Boost pool & fitness
Boost wellness & beauty
Dive into our renovated pool and enjoy the ultimate relaxation experience! Our heated water ensures a pleasant temperature regardless of the season.
Our fitnesshas temporarily moved to the Laundry Lounge in our new building.
Pool & fitness are free for hotel guests.
Boost massages & beauty
Boost wellness & beauty
Treat yourself to a moment of pure indulgence with a relaxing massage or a luxury beauty treatment. Let stress and tension disappear under the expert hands of our therapists. Choose from various massages and beauty treatments such as hydrafacials, microneedling, or a classic facial.
Accessible for hotel and non-hotel guests.
Boost wellness & beauty package
Package with overnight stay
Give yourself a short break and immerse yourself in pure relaxation. You will stay one night in our atmospheric rooms, enjoy an extensive breakfast in the morning, and gain access to Boost wellness (session of 3 hours). Bathrobes, slippers, and towels are ready for you so you can relax right away. And as a bonus, take a small Atelier Rebul set home with you.
Do you want to pamper yourself a bit more? Then book a massage or beauty treatment of your choice in addition. You can find all treatments at www.boostwellness.be.
This package includes:
1 x overnight stay in a room of your choice
1 x luxury breakfast buffet
1 x access to pool & wellness (session of 3 hours)
Breakfast & Boost wellness
Package with breakfast
Are you going for ultimate relaxation in the morning? Then enjoy every day a delicious breakfast followed by a relaxing visit to our Boost wellness, including jacuzzi, pool, and hammam.
Breakfast:
Nest breakfast: every day from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Patio Breakfast: every other Saturday from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wellness session: from 10:30 AM to 1:30 PM
Opening hours & house rules pool & wellness
More information
Pool & fitness
Our pool and fitness are open daily exclusively for hotel guests from 7:00 AM to 11:00 PM.
Access for hotel guests is free.
Wellness
Our wellness is open daily from 10:30 AM to 11:00 PM. Our wellness is accessible to both hotel and non-hotel guests for a fee. We operate by sessions of 3 hours.
To ensure all guests enjoy a pleasant stay, we kindly ask you to consider the following house rules:
Wearing an access wristband is mandatory in our wellness, a deposit of €10.00 is requested at reception.
Minimum age for access to wellness is 18 years.
Swimwear, slippers, bathrobe, and towel are mandatory in our wellness.
The use of mobile phones is prohibited due to the privacy of other guests.
At Boost wellness & beauty, calm, relaxation, and health are central.
At Boost wellness & beauty, calm, relaxation, and health are central.
Boost wellness & beauty
Welcome to our renovated wellness Boost Wellness & Beauty at Van der Valk Hotel Beveren! In the new complex, we are doubling the capacity, providing a completely new interior, extra facilities, and an extended outdoor space.